Results - poster concept

General Election Results 2022

Constitutional Amendment A

Winner:

YES

Amendment allowing the funds of counties, cities and other political division to be invested in equities.
Any law authorizing the investment of specified political subdivision would require a two-thirds vote of both houses of the legislature.

   
For2062
Against1583

Constitutional Amendment B

Winner:

NO

Increases Wyoming Supreme Court justices and district court judges retirement age from seventy (70) to seventy-five (75)

   
For1496
Against2294

Proposition - Senior Citizen Service District

Winner:

YES

Shall the Johnson County Senior Citizen Service District be authorized to continue with a maximum levy of 1 mill to be imposed on the taxable property of the district?

   
For2762
Against1027

Buffalo City Council 2 seats

Winner:

Myra Camino

Mike Madden

    Place
Myra Camino1,1351
David Iverson5544
Mike Madden7692
Jody Sauers6613

Mayor of Buffalo 1 seat

Winner:

Shane Schrader

    Place
Travis Kauffman5232
Shane Schrader10971

Johnson County School District #1 4 seats

Winner:

Marcia Goddard

Dave Belus

Travis Pearson

Casey Rodriguez

    Place
Anita Bartlett1,7165
Dave Belus20102
Marcia Goddard21001
Travis Pearson17884
Paul Rickett15026
Casey Rodriguez18903
Kesa Knudsvig-Andrews (withdrew)2527

Rural Healthcare District 3 seats

Winner:

Britni Camino

Mark Schueler

Adam Michelena

  Place
Britni Camino18951
Tom (Tiddle) Camino14174
Mark Haines12635
Jim Hicks11816
Adam Michelena18563
Mark Schueler18922

Cemetery District 4 year term 3 seats

Winner:

Luke Goddard

Liz Graves

Sheila Camino

   
Sheila Camino25051
Elizabeth (Liz) Graves23233
Luke Goddard24122
John Zorbas13204

Cemetery District 2 year term 1 seat

Winner:

Barbara Mueller

   
Barbara Mueller3123--

Hospital District 3 seats

Winner:

Tom Holt

Alecia Kozisek

Rich Griffith

   
Thomas (Tom) Holt26992
Rich Griffith26163
Alecia Kozisek29071

Senior Citizen Service District 3 seats

Winner:

Dan Gay

Mark A. Wilson

Margaret Fraley

   
Dan Gay30781
Margaret Fraley28382
Mark A. Wilson25573

Clear Creek Conservation District 3 seats

Winner:

Jay Foss

Virgie Watt

Ryan Fieldgrove

   
Jay Foss (At Large)2822--
Ryan Fieldgrove (Rural)27391
Virgie Watt (Rural)24332

Johnson County Fire District #1 2 seats

Winner:

Amanda Hulet

Paul Kozisek

   
Amanda Hulet11542
Paul Kozisek13531

Powder River Conservation District 2 seats

Winner:

Tom Harlan

Kevin Lund

   
Tom Harlan375--
Kevin Lund375--

Powder River Fire District 2 seats

Winner:

Matt Carr

Steve Haines

   
Matt Carr3351
Steve Haines3212

United States Representative 2 Year Term

Winner:

Harriet Hageman

   
Harriet Hageman (Republican)XXXX
Lynnette Greybull (Democratic)XXXX
Richard Brubaker (Libertarian)XXXX
Marissa Joy Selvig (Constitution)XXXX

Governor

Winner:

Mark Gordon

   
Mark Gordon119,598
Theresa Livingston (Democratic)24,933
Jared J Baldes (Libertarian)6.606

Secretary of State

Winner:

Chuck Gray

Chuck Gray

   
Chuck Gray147,368

State Auditor

Winner:

Kristi Racines

   
Kristi Racines161,508

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Winner:

Megan Degenfelder

   
Megan Degenfelder (R)142,511
Sergio A Maldonado (D)43,251

State Representative - House District 40

Winner:

Barry Crago

   
Barry Crago3416

County Commissioners 2 seats

Winner:

Bill Novotny

Jeff Shelley

Jeff Shelley

   
Bill Novotny2550
Jeff Shelley3024

County Coroner

Winner:

Shawn Sullivan

   
Shawn Sullivan3479

County Attorney

Winner:

Tucker Ruby

   
Tucker Ruby3432

County Sheriff

Winner:

Rod Odenbach

   
Rod Odenbach3309

County Clerk

Winner:

Kate Harriet

   
Kate Harriet3494

County Treasurer

Winner:

Carla Bishop

   
Carla Bishop3451

County Assessor

Winner:

Stephen Esponda

   
Stephen Esponda3456

Clerk of District Court

Winner:

Paige Rhoads

   
Paige Rhoads3594

Fourth Judicial District Circuit Court Judge

To retain Judge Shelley A Cundiff.     YES

   
Yes2399
No976
Results - poster concept

Primary Election Results

House District 40

Winner:

Barry Crago (Incumbent)

  Votes Place
Barry Crago2,3201
Richard Tass1,4272

County Commissioners

Winners:

Bill Novotny (Incumbent)

Jeff Shelley

  Votes Place
John DeMatteis8695
Robert “Bob” Hancock9733
Bill Novotony1,7781
Sherry Kolb4746
Norman Lee Sanford8944
Jeff Shelley1,5152

Sheriff

Winner:

Rod Odenbach (Incumbent)

  Votes Place
Paul Kozisek1,6242
Rod Odenbach2,1531

Clerk of District Court

Winner:

Paige Rhoads (Incumbent)

  Votes Place
Paige Rhoads2,7341
Casey Rodriguez8742

County Clerk

Winner:

Kate Harriet

  Votes Place
Skip Crawford3284
Izabela Dewald2765
Shann Edwards6243
Darcy Goni1,0962
Kate Harriet1,1731

Mayor

Winner:

Shane Schrader (Incumbent)

  Votes Place
Travis Kauffmann5682
Shane Schrader1,0171

City Council

Winner:

Myra Camino, Mike Madden, Jody Sauers, David Iverson 
are invited to continue to General Election.   Should they decline the invitation extends down the list to next candidate.

  Votes Place
Jennifer G. Brothers865
David Iverson1524
Myra Camino3001
Greg Haas846
Michael Madden1882
Jody Sauers1583
Gerald Spiering417